Optislim OptiBiome Shake Salted Caramel 10 x 60g

$27.99

Meal replacements revolutionised with OptiBiome, a patented and award winning ingredient developed by leading UK Universities.
Suitable as a partial meal replacement replacing 2 meals per day or alternatively, use as part of a VLCD program by incorporating these delicious low-calorie recipes from the VLCD meal plan

  • Gluten free
  • High protein
  • High fibre
  • 23 vitamins and minerals
Trusted Brand Over 20 Years
Premium Quality
Free Delivery Over $129
Nutritional info
Qty Per Serving (60g)NRV* Per ServeQty Per 100gNRV* Per 100g
EnergykJ94811158019
Cal226376
Proteing31.26252.0104
Fat Totalg5.489.013
  – Saturatedg3.1165.126
Carbohydrate Totalg12.5520.88
  – Sugarsg6.3710.512
Dietary Fibreg7.111.9
Sodiummg361660110
Vitamin Aµg2332938849
Thiamine (Vit B1)mg0.4360.761
Riboflavin (Vit B2)mg0.5360.860
Niacin (Vit B3)mg5.0318.352
Folic Acidµg66.733111.256
Vitamin B6mg0.7501.283
Vitamin B12µg0.5200.833
Vitamin Cmg15192531
Vitamin D3µg2.5504.283
Vitamin Emg3.3285.546
Calciummg4005066783
Iodineµg46.73177.852
Ironmg4.8348.057
Magnesiummg116.631194.352
Phosphorusmg2503641659
Zincmg3.2325.353
Biotinµg5.0108.317
Pantothenic Acid (Vit B5)mg0.8131.322
Chromiumµg16.04026.767
Coppermg0.5500.883
Manganesemg0.3150.525
Molybdenumµg20.04033.367
Seleniumµg17.03128.352
Ingredients and declaration

Whey Protein Isolate (Contains Soy Lecithin), Milk Solids, Inulin, Optibiome (5%) [Chicory Root Fibre, Glucomannan, Chromium Picolinate], Flavours (Includes 4% Caramel), Maltodextrin, Vitamins & Minerals [Calcium Hydrogen Phosphate, Potassium Dihydrogen Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Chromium Chloride, Vitamin B3, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Molybdate, Zinc Oxide, Sodium Selenite, Vitamin A, Copper Sulphate, Vitamin B5, Vitamin D3, Manganese Sulphate, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Vitamin B2, Biotin, Vitamin B1], Salt (1%), Vegetable Gums (415, 412), Natural Colour (150a), Mineral Salt (451), Sweetener (955).

CONTAINS MILK, AND SOY

Shipping

We ship Australia wide.

Dear Customers,

Due to the COVID-19 Crisis, delivery times can vary due to the overwhelming demand for postal services.

All deliveries, including delivery of Express Post orders will be delayed.  Please expect delays in estimated delivery times and customer service response from delivery providers.

We’re doing everything possible, to process all orders in a timely manner. However,shipping delays during this global pandemic is out of our control.

We thank you for your understanding.

If you have any further questions please contact Customer Care Toll Free on 1800 882 408.

Returns and refunds

A Refund or exchange will only be granted for the following where the item received has/is:

  • Faulty or is not in acceptable quality.
  • Internal contents are damaged or have broken seals.
  • The product does not meet the description provided.

The above is subject to the following prerequisites for a full refund:

  • Packaging must be in undamaged condition and in resaleable condition.
  • Item must be returned within 7 days of purchase, starting from date of delivery.
  • Copy of receipt /invoice must be provided along with the item.

* No immediate refund or exchanges will be given due to change of mind.
We reserve the right to offer either a refund or a replacement at our sole discretion. Our Refund Policy adheres to the Competition and Consumer Act 2010 (Cth).

Return Address:

Reply Paid 91019
Optipharm Pty Ltd
PO Box 3215,
MENTONE EAST, VIC 3194

If more information is required please visit www.consumerlaw.gov.au. If you have any further questions regarding our Refund Policy please contact our Customer Service on 1800 882 408 Mon-Fri 9:00am to 5:00pm EST.

Scroll To Top
Close
Close
Shop
1 Cart
Close

My Cart

1
  • Item added to cart
1
Your Cart